?

Log in

No account? Create an account
For all the insane people out there [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
B Train

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Apr. 10th, 2005|05:14 pm]
B Train
Last night I celebrated my birthday a couple days early. It was pretty fun, the food wasnt good though. I was tired as shit we went to Joshs and I fell asleep around 11 and woke up at 2. We terrorized things around his neighborhood. I wanted to get drunk but I ended up only having like 2 drinks. It was cool though we just chilled.

My mom is coming in town with my dogs on Wednesday. Itll be nice to see them.

Well thats it for now.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Mar. 17th, 2005|07:25 pm]
B Train
I have started Home Depot finally. Its pretty easy work so far. They put me in hardware. Which is the biggest department with the most products. The people there are cool too. Except for this one guy. Last night was cool, until this morning everyone left before their sections were finished so me and this one other guy had to stay an hour over time to put their shit up. I dont think that will happen again. I ended up getting home around 8 or so and slept until 5. So I atleast got enough sleep.

Finally watched Shark Tale. It was pretty good. I would buy it if it was like 10 bucks. Cant wait for baseball season to start. It seems like its been forever since I have been to a game. I would like to go see Hudson pitch this year.

Im out I have to get some sleep before work.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Mar. 10th, 2005|11:28 pm]
B Train
Did my first of 4 days of Home Depot training today. It was pretty cool. Gotta do it tomorrow saturday and sunday as well. Then Ill start working full time there. I need to start soon and get paid. I was supposed to go to Erics tonight and watch Shark Tale, but he never answered his phone when I called or called me back. Oh well.

Im bored now. Im out.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Feb. 28th, 2005|10:13 pm]
B Train
[mood |calmcalm]
[music |Family Guy]

Well today I went to Home Depot to talk to them about the job that I was offered. They said that I would have to talk to the night time manager. After I called him tonight he told me to talk to the Assistant Store manager that is acting store manager this week to set up orientation. He atleast told me that he really needed me to work now, but there was nothing he could do about it. So hopefully Wednesday the next time shes in I will be able to talk to her and set up orientation. I really need this job. I am practically broke right now. I think I might have enough to pay my bills for one more month and then I dont know what Im gonna do if I dont have a job by then.

Oh well Ill figure it out when it gets here. Thats all for now.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Feb. 22nd, 2005|12:37 am]
B Train
yellowjackets07's LJ stalker is jose_tuija!
Jose_Tuija is stalking you because he is a bicycle on training wheels. and wants to get with michael cole's sister.


LiveJournal Username:


LJ Stalker Finder
From Go-Quiz.com
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Feb. 21st, 2005|12:06 am]
B Train
[mood |boredbored]
[music |Who ya gonna call?! Ghostbusters!]

Im bored out of my mind. I didnt do shit today. I guess I was too tired from yesterday. We went to the Mall of Georgia again to see Eric's girl friend. He went off with her and me and Vinny just chilled and drove around to see what else there was to do out there. Outside the mall there is really nothing to do. We just ended up sitting at Borders for a long time reading up on Baseball and what the teams are gonna look like this season for our fantasy Baseball.


Ive been selling a lot of shit on Ebay lately to make some extra money just until I start my job at Home Depot. Once I start there it will be fuckin nice. Ill have extra money for once in a long ass time. I figure Ill probably be making $1100 after taxes per month. And my expenses are around 400. So Ill be very happy once I start.

Well Im out. Im watching Ghostbusters!

Later
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Feb. 18th, 2005|02:23 pm]
B Train
[mood |blankblank]
[music |Steve Harvey Show]

Im not at Gamestop anymore. I now have a job at Home Depot making almost double what I was making at Gamestop. The shift that Ill have to work is from 930 pm to 630 am Itll be tough but atleast Ill have my days off. Ill be making about as much in a week at Home Depot than I was at Gamestop in a month. Fuck Gamestop. That place sucks ass now.

Oh well. Just bored so I thought that I would update. Been a while since Ive been able to get online.

Later
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Feb. 1st, 2005|06:13 pm]
B Train
Went to arbor place mall yesterday. It was kinda boring, I dont really like going to any mall that much anymore. They all seem boring to me now. It seems all I do is walk around. I dont have any money to spend there anymore. Ive been selling a lot of stuff on ebay lately. Most of it is promotional stuff that I have got from work. They actually sell really well on there. I was surprised. Ive made a few extra bucks doing that. With that money I was able to buy me a new phone. I really like it. Its a camera phone. Im glad that I finally got another phone, my other one was starting to get old and boring.

The Super Bowl is Sunday, and New England is gonna win again. They are really good. I dont see anyone beating them anytime soon. I still dont know where Im gonna watch the game at. I need to find a place to watch it at.

Oh well thats it for now.
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Jan. 26th, 2005|11:07 pm]
B Train
[mood |calmcalm]
[music |lean back - terror squad]

Today was pretty eventfull. I got me a new camera phone. Now I can send picutres of me mooning the camera to others if they have a camera phone. I also finally got another Georgia Tech hat, that I needed really badly. I have been wearing the same one for over a year almost every day. So the feel of a new hat is awesome. I got another Resident Evil 4 special edition so Im putting it on ebay to see how much I can get for it.

Being out of school is pretty cool. I get to wake up whenever I want the days when Im not working. I wish I could be getting paid more, and getting more hours but Gamestop sucks ass. Im hoping to get a job with UPS or maybe an EB Games. I hear they pay pretty well for Gamestop empoyees.

Well thats it for now.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Dec. 19th, 2004|01:08 am]
B Train
Im sick as shit. I went to Taco Mac tonight to watch the Falcons game. We saw Brandon and all of the More than Maybe crew there. After I finished my food, I dont know what happened, I just felt horrible. I puked at the restaurant, and then a lot more when I got home. I feel like shit right now. I should be sleeping, but Im not that tired, I think Im gonna call out of work tomorrow. Even if I wasnt sick I probably would call out because I wanna hang out with Jackie tomorrow.

Well thats it for now. Time to sleep.
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]